Längtar du efter att förvandla ditt hem?
Boka möte med oss

Generally 

Fru Bohlin AB processes and saves your personal data in accordance with the data protection regulation (GDPR). Personal data is any kind of information that can be directly or indirectly attributed to a natural person and that can identify this person, e.g. name, social security number or a geographic information. 

Processing of personal data

Fru Bohlin needs to process and save your personal data such as e.g. name, social security number, postal address and telephone number and e-mail address. Furthermore, Fru Bohlin saves e-mails that you may have sent us in connection with your ordered service. In some cases, we may need personal data from people other than yourself, e.g. the names, telephone numbers and addresses of your family members. It is therefore important that you inform them of the content of this privacy policy. 

The purpose of processing and saving such data is to be able to provide the services that you have chosen for Fru Bohlin to perform. 

Your personal data is received by Fru Bohlin directly from you through Fru Bohlin website, orally or by e-mail. Only information and data that are necessary for the performance of the selected service will be processed and saved. 

Fru Bohlin always complies with applicable privacy legislation and uses systems with sufficient security. Fru Bohlin treats your personal data confidentially and ensures that the personal data is traceable and that it is not deleted or changed as a result of carelessness or intent. Your personal data is processed and saved because you have entered into an agreement with Fru Bohlin for Fru Bohlin to perform a service or because you have purchased a product. Furthermore, your personal data is processed and saved because Fru Bohlin and our partners are obliged to comply with a number of different laws due to the business they conduct to save your data. 

Personal data needed for invoicing, i.e. name, social security number and postal address, will be saved for seven years in accordance with the Accounting Act (1999:1078). 

Personal data needed for Fru Bohlin to be able to handle any warranty matters are saved as long as the warranty period runs for the respective service or product. If you have consented to Fru Bohlin processing your personal data for marketing purposes, Fru Bohlin will save the personal data until you notify us that you do not consent to the processing. 

Your personal data may be shared with the personal data assistants that Fru Bohlin collaborates with in order to perform services for you. Only if it is necessary due to ordered service or that there is a legal obligation to share your personal data with another party, Fru Bohlin will share the data, but never otherwise. Fru Bohlin, however, will never transfer your data to a country outside the EU. 

Your rights

You always have the right to contact Fru Bohlin if you e.g. want information about your data, wish to request correction or want to limit the saving or processing, want to transfer the data to another personal data controller, have objections regarding Fru Bohlin’s processing or simply wish to request deletion of the data. The easiest way to do all this is to contact Fru Bohlin. If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you always have the right to submit a written complaint to the supervisory authority Datainspektionen. 

Contact information 

Fru Bohlin 
info@frubohlin.se 

Datainspektionen
Box 811104 20 Stockholm 

Kontakta oss!

Kontakt